Auction 310 / Lot n° 113

Grande icona russa a tempietto, raffigurante nove Madonne e Dio Padre Benedicente. Sec. XIX (cm 50x38,5) (restauri e difetti) Large temple-shaped icon representing nine Madonnas and God the Father in Blessing, 19th century (defects and restorations)

Estimate 800 - 900€

Sold 700€