Lot n° 237  | Auction 303

Felice Canonico ( Messina  1922 - Milano  1996 )

Estimate € 400 - 600

Sold € 750

Auction: 04 December 2012 at 15:00

"Sirte" 1961, olio e tecnica mista su tela (cm 110x100) Firmato e datato 1961 in basso a sinistra; firmato, titolato e datato 1961 al retro   "Sirte" 1961, oil and mixed media on canvas (cm 110x100) Signed and dated 1961 bottom left; signed again, titled and dated 1961 on reverse

Estimate € 400 - 600

Sold € 750