Lot n° 73  | Auction 300

Mosè Bianchi ( Monza  1840 -  1904 )

Estimate € 250 - 300

Sold € 250

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

"Figura" acquaforte (mm 380x480) Firmata e locata Milano in basso a destra. Al retro: cartiglio e timbro "Mosè Bianchi incisione originale n.31" "Portrait of a Woman" etching Signed and located in Milan bottom right. On reverse Seal and stamp "Mose Bianchi original incision n° 31"

Estimate € 250 - 300

Sold € 250