Lot n° 51  | Auction 300

Karoly Markò, Carlo il Vecchio ( Leutzschau (Ungheria)  1791 - Villa Alpeggi (FI)  1860 )

Estimate € 600 - 700

Sold € 1,100

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

"Paesaggio con figure" tecnica mista su carta (cm 17.5x24.5) Firmato in basso al centro "Landscape with Figures" mixed media on paper Signed bottom centre

Estimate € 600 - 700

Sold € 1,100