Lot n° 101  | Auction 300

Giovanni Colombo da Busnago ( Busnago  1908 - Gaggiano  1972 )

Estimate € 800 - 900

Sold € 700

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

detto Giovanni Da Busnago "L'Adda a Trezzo" olio su tela (cm 50x70) Firmato in basso a destra. Al retro titolato called Giovanni Da Busnago "The Adda at Trezzo" oil on canvas Signed bottom right. Titled on reverse

Estimate € 800 - 900

Sold € 700