Lot n° 10  | Auction 371

Sonia Delaunay ( Odessa  1885 - Parigi  1979 )

Estimate € 2,900 - 3,500

Auction: 14 June 2016 at 10:30

"Progetto n. 1286" gouache on paper, cm 28,2x27 On verso stamp "Oeuvre originale de Sonia Delaunay pour Un Proget de Tissus. Son Fils, Charles Delaunay" and signature by Charles Delaunay. On verso print "Collection Robert Perrier - Sonia Delaunay"   Provenance Studio La Città, Verona Private collection

Estimate € 2,900 - 3,500